View CfT Workspace

CfT: PG/PKM 666/26 - CALL FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF IP SOLAR CCTV SYSTEMS FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS ADMINISTERED BY PROJECT GREEN

Tender submission deadline in (days/hours):
0/2
Name of Contracting Authority:
Project Green
Published on behalf of:
Project Green
Original CA name:
Project Green
Title:
PG/PKM 666/26 - CALL FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF IP SOLAR CCTV SYSTEMS FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS ADMINISTERED BY PROJECT GREEN
CfT CA Unique ID:
PG/PKM 666/26
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
The purpose of this Call for Quotation (CfQ) is for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of IP Solar CCTV Systems for Various Projects administered by Project Green.
Procurement Type:
Supplies
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
Tender Structure Definition:
Yes
CPV Codes:
32234000-Closed-circuit television cameras
35125300-Security cameras
32235000-Closed-circuit surveillance system
32231000-Closed-circuit television apparatus
32360000-Intercom equipment
Inclusion of e-Auctions:
No
NUTS codes:
MT00
Estimated Contract Value (EUR):
9,000
Above or Below EU Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
02/09/2026 09:30
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
26/08/2026 23:45
Deadline for Clarification Request Response:
28/08/2026 23:45
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
02/09/2026 10:00
Allow suppliers to Register for Notifications:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
Yes
Date of Publication/Invitation:
21/08/2026 11:14
TED links for published notices:
Date of Awarding:
Does this Call fall under the scope of GPP?:
No
Certification check:
No
Post-Award Contract Review Step:
No