View CfT Workspace

CfT: Provision of Canteen Catering Services - T095/18

Name of Contracting Authority:
Malta Information Technology Agency (MITA)
Title:
Provision of Canteen Catering Services - T095/18
CfT CA Unique ID:
T095/18
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
This Call for Tender (CfT) is being published with the aim of identifying two (2) Contractors, each one providing catering services at one of MITA’s canteens situated at MITA Head office in Blata l-Bajda, and at MITA Data Centre in St. Venera, where both canteens have a fully equipped kitchenette as well as a dining area.
Procurement Type:
Services
CPC Category:
Hotel and restaurant services
Directive:
2014/24/EU (Classic)
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
55500000-Canteen and catering services
55510000-Canteen services
Inclusion of e-Auctions:
No
NUTS codes:
MT00
Above or Below EU Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/12/2018 11:30
Deadline for dispatching invitations:
End of clarification period:
05/12/2018 17:00
Tenders Opening Date:
17/12/2018 12:00
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
2
Lot Name(1)
MITA Head Office Canteen
Lot Name(2)
MITA Data Centre Canteen
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of nulls
Maximum Number of Lots:
2
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
Yes
Contract Notice Date:
15/11/2018 08:39
Award Notice Date:
12/03/2019 07:44

Economic Operator CPV Code Lots Contract Value (EUR)
Thomas Franks MITA Head Office Canteen MITA Head Office Canteen EUR307,000.00
Economic Operator Winner Lots Submitted Financial Value
Thomas Franks Yes 1 EUR257,418.00
Thomas Franks No 2 EUR177,971.00
All SC CfTs
Sc ID Title Name of Contracting Authority Status